September 14, 2016

Committees

International Scientific Committee

Batelaan O. Flinders University, Australia
Boulos P. Innovyze, USA
Cancelliere A. University of Catania, Italy
Canters F. Free University of Brussels, Belgium
Chau K.W. Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Christodoulou S. University of Cyprus, Cyprus
Franchini M. University of Ferrara, Italy
Garrote L. Technical University of Madrid, Spain
Grafton R.Q Australian National University, Australia
Harmancioglu N.B. Dokuz Eylül University, Turkey
Iglesias A. Technical University of Madrid, Spain
Karnib A. Lebanese University, Lebanon
Kavouras M. National Technical University of Athens, Greece
Khalili D. Shiraz University, Iran
Kindler J. Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
Koutsoyiannis D. National Technical University of Athens, Greece
Loucks D.P. Cornell University, USA
Maia R. University of Porto, Portugal
O’Connell P.E. Newcastle University, UK
Pahl-Wostl C. Osnabrück University, Germany
Pereira L.S. University of Lisbon, Portugal
Reddy J. Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, India
Savic D. University of Exeter, UK
Sechi G. University of Cagliari, Italy
Schumann A. RUHR – University of Bochum, Germany
Shatanawi M. University of Jordan, Jordan
Shiau J.T. National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan
Srivastava P. NASA, USA
Starrett S.K. Kansas State University, USA
Simonović S.P. Western University, Canada
Singh V.P. Texas A & M University, USA
Srdjevic B. University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Tanyimboh T. University of Strathclyde, Scotland/UK
Tayfur G. Izmir Institute of Technology, Turkey
Todini E. University of Bologna, Italy
Tortajada C. Institute of Water Policy, Singapore
van Oel P. Wageningen University, The Netherlands

 

National Scientific Committee

Angelakis A. National Agricultural Research Foundation
Angelides P. Democritus University of Thrace
Antonopoulos V. Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Argialas D. National Technical University of Athens
Baltas E. National Technical University of Athens
Bellos C. Democritus University of Thrace
Dercas N. Agricultural University of Athens
Dalezios N. University of Thessaly
Giakoumakis S. National Technical University of Athens
Hrissanthou V. Democritus University of Thrace
Ioannidis Ch. National Technical University of Athens
Kalavrouziotis I. Open University of Greece
Kangalou I. Democritus University of Thrace
Kerkides P. Agricultural University of Athens
Kanakoudis V. University of Thessaly
Katsifarakis K. Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Kaleris V. University of Patras
Latinopoulos P. Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Laspidou C. University of Thessaly
Loizidou M. National Technical University of Athens
Mantoglou A. National Technical University of Athens
Nalbantis I. National Technical University of Athens
Papadopoulou M. National Technical University of Athens
Papamichael D. Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Remoundaki E. National Technical University of Athens
Sakellariou–Makrantonaki M. University of Thessaly
Stamou A. National Technical University of Athens
Tzimopoulos C. Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Yannopoulos St. Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Yannopoulos P. University of Patras
Zouboulis A. Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

 

Organising and Scientific Committee

Tsakiris G. (chairman) National Technical University of Athens
Alexakis D. National Technical University of Athens
Karatzas G. Technical University of Crete
Loukas A. University of Thessaly
Safiolea E. National Technical University of Athens
Tigkas D. National Technical University of Athens
Tsihrintzis V. National Technical University of Athens
Vangelis H. National Technical University of Athens

 

Organising Bodies

Principal Organiser

logo  ntua

National Technical University of Athens
School of Rural and Surveying Engineering
Centre for Assessment of Natural Hazards
and Proactive Planning
Cooperating Organisation

ewri-color-shield

Environmental and Water Resources Institute
American Society of Civil Engineers